X
Book a Tour
Sending

For all enquiries, please call:

+4402030088888
Book a meeting room
Enquiries
Sending
  • My shortlist is empty.

Your Shortlist is saved to your browser's cookies, by clearing your cookies you will also delete your shortlist

My shortlist
Sending

Schedule 3

Data about individuals who apply for employment or work experience with us

What we collect:

  • Contact details such as names, home and work addresses, landline/mobile phone or fax numbers, email addresses, previous addresses.

Source:

  • Individual himself or herself
  • Recruitment Agencies
  • Educational Institutions
  • Professional Social Media
  • Referrals

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information for contacting individuals where we need to do so and for obtaining/verifying evidence of identity.

Recipients:

How we share information

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

  1. recruitment agencies to communicate offer details (if any);
  2. UK regulatory and law enforcement bodies, where required of us under UK law or regulation; and our service providers (such as data storage, typing, administrative support and audit).

What we collect:

  • Employment related history and qualifications information such as position/title, date of birth, employment history and CV, references from previous employees, professional specialisms, education and qualifications, salary and benefits,disciplinary record.

Source:

  • Individual himself or herself
  • Recruitment Agencies
  • Educational Institutions
  • Professional Social Media
  • Referrals

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information for assessing their suitability for the role, or considering potential packages and offers.

Recipients:

How we share information

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

  1. Recruitment agencies to communicate offer details (if any); and
  2. Our service providers (such as data storage, typing, administrative support and audit).

What we collect:

  • Personal information such as professional and personal interests and languages spoken.

Source:

  • Individual himself or herself
  • Recruitment Agencies
  • Educational Institutions
  • Professional Social Media
  • Referrals

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information for assessing their suitability for the role.

What we collect:

  • Information contained in or provided to us as part of our recruitment or take on process such as details included in copy personal photographs and residential ID documents we receive.
  • Visa documentation (right to work in the UK).

Source:

  • Individual himself or herself
  • Recruitment Agencies
  • Educational Institutions

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

  • Our legitimate interest in processing such information for obtaining/verifying evidence of identity.
  • Compliance with a legal obligation in order to confirm that the individual is entitled to work in the UK and for the purpose of security and prevention of crime.

Recipients:

How we share information

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

  • UK regulatory and law enforcement bodies, where required of us under UK law or regulation; and
  • Our service providers (such as data storage, typing, administrative support and audit).

What we collect:

“Special categories of information” such as information about your race or ethnicity

Source:

  • Individual himself or herself
  • Recruitment Agencies

We may use your information for the following purposes, based on the following legal grounds:

We will use your particularly sensitive personal information in the following ways, and based on the following legal grounds:

Pursuant to Schedule 1, Part 2(8) of the Data Protection Act 2018, we may use information about your race or national or ethnic origin, for the purpose of identifying or keeping under review the existence or absence of equality of opportunity or treatment. In accordance with Schedule 1, Part 4, S.35-36 of the Data Protection Act 2018, LEO retains a policy document and records of processing of such information.

Consent: we do not need your consent if we use special categories of your personal information in accordance with our written policy to carry out our legal obligations or exercise specific rights in the field of employment law. In limited circumstances we may approach you for your written consent to allow us to process certain particularly sensitive or other personal data (such as if we need to disclose it to certain recipients). If we do so, we will provide you with full details of the information that we would like and the reason we need it, so that you can carefully consider whether you wish to consent.

Recipients:

How we share information

Please note that personal information we are holding about you may be shared with and processed by:

3. UK regulatory and law enforcement bodies, where required of us under UK law or regulation; and our service providers (such as data storage, typing, administrative support and audit).